REHEARSALS 2019-02-12T04:50:16+00:00

REHEARSAL PAGE

Any extra, cancelled or altered rehearsals times & dates should be listed below. Rehearsal times are updated by the minute. If something looks incorrect please email info@danceworksperformingarts.com

Senior/Teen A Numbers
The Phoenix:
Kaitlyn, Katherine, Emma, AnnMarie, Keilani, Riley, Elayna, Angelina, Sophia, Ella, Hailey, McKenna, Opal, Abby, Kat

Already Missing You:
Kaitlyn, Katherine, Emma, AnnMarie, Keilani, Riley, Elayna, Angelina, Sophia, Ella, Hailey, McKenna, Opal, Abby, Kat

Make You Feel My Love:
Madison, Cara, Elena, Grace, Satori, Amelia, Maya, Sydney, Hayden, Allie, Julia, Katelynn, Katelyn, Ella.

Monsoon:
Tyler, Jazy, Maddy, Adrienne, Mallorie.

Overtime:
Tyler, Jazy, Maddy, Adrienne, Mallorie, Angelina, Elayna, Sydney, Satori.

Kylie Shine A Light:
Tyler, Emma, KK, Maddy, Katherine, Angelina, Mall, Kaitlyn, Adrienne, AnnMarie, Jazy, Elayna, Satori, Sydney.

Teen B, C/Junior Numbers

Jen.R Lyrical Stand In The Light
Maya, Grace, Averie , Madison, Manu, Elena, Dakota.

Chelsea I Lived:
Ava, Avery, Mattea, Liliana, Bella,Maddie W. Taylor, Devyn

Teen B: Feel It Still
Madison, Cara, Elena, Grace, Satori, Amelia, Maya, Sydney, Hayden.

Teen C: Wildfire:
Allie, Julia, Katelynn, Katelyn, Ella.

Jr. A: Word Up
Dakota, Manu, Avery, Averie, Ava.

Jr. B Proud:
Taylor, Mattea, Devyn, Bella, Liliana, Maddie W.

Mini Co.I Don’t Dance
Madison, Ashlynn, Mckinley, Jennifer, Riley, Lily, Kimberlynn, Harlow.

Rosie The Riveter
Ashlynn, Riley, McKinley, Madison

Tiny Stars: I Need a Hero
Lauren, Isabel, Andria, Tenley, Kimbella

FEBRUARY

Saturday Feb. 2nd
9-10.30 am Company class with Ian Howe
10.45-11.45 am Already Missing You with Ian
12- 1.30 pm Make You Feel My Love with Ian & Jen. With Karen
12:30-1:30pm Tap Group
1:00-2pm Rosie the Riveter
With Jen Ramirez:
1.30-2.30 pm I Lived
2.30-3.30 pm Stand in the Light
3:30-6:30pm Level 4 & 5 Ballet Rehearsal

Friday Feb. 8th
With Jen Ramirez:
5-6 pm Stand in the Light
With Karen:
5.30-6.30 pm Shine A Light
6.30-8 pm Overtime/Monsoon
With Brynn:
6:00-8:00pm Ballet Clean Up Rehearsal Elena, Conner, Allie, Mattea, Caitlyn V., Liliana, Ava N., Ava P., Avery Fergason, Fiona, Sophie, Ella P., Dakota,Bella
With Julia:
5:30-6pm Jester Conner
6-6:30pm Spanish Bride Jasleen
6:30-8pm Russian Bride Adrienne (Sophia if available)
8-9pm White Swan Pas de Deux Ty, Angelina (Sophia, Jasleen, Maddy)

Saturday Feb. 9th
9:00-10:30am Proud *DRESS REHEARSAL* Hair will be left side part low bun, rhinestone earrings and turning shoes. Tan tights will be included with your costume.
9-10 am Senior/Teen A Company class
10-11 am Jazz 6/7 with Amanda.
With Karen:
11.15- 1 pm – Already Missing You/The Phoenix
1 – 2 pm The Trolley Song
1:00-2pm Rosie the Riveter
With Jen Ramirez:
12.30-1.30 pm I Lived
1.30-2.30 pm Stand in the Light
2.30-3.30 pm Make You Feel My Love
With Julia:
2:30-5pm All Level 4 & Level 5
5-6:30pm Black Swan Pas de Deux with Rothbart Ty, Maddy, David (Angelina, Sophia)

Wednesday February 13th
4:30-5:30pm Tap Group
8-8.30 pm Shine A Light, Overtime,
8.30 – 9 pm Trolley
9-9.15 pm Monsoon

Thursday February 14th
With Jen:
7.30-8.15 pm I Lived
With Karen:
8.15-9pm Proud

Friday February 15th
With Karen:
4.30-5.15 pm Shine The Light
5.15- 6pm Overtime-Sydney & Satori leave to go to Make You feel My Love.
6- 7 pm Monsoon
7- 8 pm Trolley Song
8-8:45pm The Phoenix
With Jen:
5- 6 pm Stand In The Light
6 – 7 pm Make You Feel My Love – dress & hair rehearsal
7- 8 pm I Lived- dress and hair rehearsal
With Brynn:
Friday 5-6.30 pm Proud- dress rehearsal

Feb. 16th & 17th Tremaine Dance Convention

Friday Feb.22nd
With Jen Ramirez:
5-6 pm Stand in the Light
With Karen:
5.30-6.30 pm Shine A Light (all dancers)
6:30-8:00 Overtime/Monsoon ADDED 1/21

Saturday Feb.23rd
9-10 am Senior/Teen A Company class
10-11 am Jazz 6/7 with Amanda.
With Karen:
11.15- 1 pm – Already Missing You/The Phoenix
1 – 2 pm The Trolley Song
1:00-2pm Rosie the Riveter
With Jen Ramirez:
12.30-1.30 pm I Lived
1.30-2.30 pm Stand in the Light
2:00-3:00pm Tap Group
2.30-3.30 pm Make You feel My Love

MARCH

Friday March 1st
With Jen Ramirez:
5-6 pm Stand in the Light
With Karen:
5.30-6.30 pm Shine A Light
6.30-8 pm Overtime/Monsoon

Saturday March 2nd
9-10 am Senior/Teen A Company class
10-11 am Jazz 6/7 with Amanda.
With Karen:
11.15- 1 pm – Already Missing You/The Phoenix
1 – 2 pm The Trolley Song
1:30-3pm Mini Company
3 – 4 pm Rosie The Riveter
With Jen Ramirez:
12.30-1.30 pm I Lived
1.30-2.30 pm Stand in the Light
2.30-3.30 pm Make You feel My Love

Wednesday March 6th
8:00-9:00pm Proud

Friday March 8th No competition rehearsals this day.

Saturday March 9th
9-10 am Senior/Teen A Company class for students not attending Jump
10-11 am Jazz 6/7 with Amanda for students not attending Jump
With Karen:
11-11.15 am Break
11.15-12 pm Already Missing You
12-12.45 pm The Phoenix
12.45- 1:45 pm The Trolley Song
1:30-3pm Mini Company
3 – 4 pm Rosie The Riveter
With Jen Ramirez: no rehearsals this day.

Monday March 11th
6.30-7.30pm – Lyrical 3, 4 & 5 classes will combine
7:30-8:15pm – I Lived will rehearse
8:15 – 9pm – Stand in the Light will rehearse

Wednesday March 13th
5:30-6:30pm Rosie the Riveter
8:00-9:00pm **ADDED REHEARSALS Shine A Light (all dancers), Overtime, Monsoon

Thursday March 14th
7:30-8:15pm Proud

Saturday March 16th
1:30-3pm Mini Company

Monday March 18th
5:30-6:30pm Make You Feel My Love **will rehearse during the Teen B & C company time.

Wednesday March 20th
5:30-6:30pm Rosie Riveter
8:00-9:00pm Proud

Thursday March 21st
7:15-8 pm I Lived
8- 8:45 pm Stand in the Light

Friday March 22nd No competition rehearsals this day.

Saturday March 23rd
9-10 am Senior/Teen A Company class
10-11 am Jazz 6/7 with Amanda
1:30-3pm Mini Company
3 – 4 pm Rosie The Riveter

Friday March 29th 
Rehearsals for I Lived & Stand in the Light will be scheduled this day. Time TBA

Saturday March 30th
Rehearsals for I Lived & Stand in the Light will be scheduled this day. Time TBA

APRIL

Monday April 8th
Make You Feel My Love will rehearse for Act 1 Competition 5:30- 6:30 during the Teen B & C company time.

Thursday April 11th
7:15-8 pm I Lived rehearsal for Act 1.
8-8:45 pm Stand in the Light rehearsal for Act 1.

MAY

JUNE